This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,867 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,014 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (11,065 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65.29 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65.29 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| PID | 028-905-512 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
3668 159a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091067 |
| Distance: | 406 m |
3852 156a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118617 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
3652 164a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.93 ac. (40,554 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124299 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3079 162 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,717 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119797 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2892 164 Street
| Asking Price: | $3,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,012 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082744 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
16638 31b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040637 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
16685 31 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,510 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061537 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
3172 167 Street
| Sold Price: | $2,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,016 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119577 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
14353 33 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,317 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,153 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071137 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
2096 Bowler Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,095,240 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,309 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080060 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
2534 140 Street
| Sold Price: | $2,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.55 ac. (23,948 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077827 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,829,000 | $1,121,000 | $2,950,000 | -10.7% |
| 2025 | $2,095,000 | $1,209,000 | $3,304,000 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $2,054,000 | $1,184,000 | $3,238,000 | +6.8% |
| 2023 | $1,964,000 | $1,068,000 | $3,032,000 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,633,000 | $1,150,000 | $2,783,000 | +22.5% |
| 2021 | $1,333,000 | $938,000 | $2,271,000 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $1,265,000 | $883,000 | $2,148,000 | -18.0% |
| 2019 | $1,571,000 | $1,049,000 | $2,620,000 | -3.5% |
| 2018 | $1,590,000 | $1,125,000 | $2,715,000 | +4.5% |
| 2017 | $1,618,000 | $979,000 | $2,597,000 | - |