This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,120 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 618 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-969-828 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
#614 15858 Fraser Highway
| Sold Price: | $435,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071064 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#410 15835 85 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $437,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $314 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $707 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097104 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
#221 15956 86a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $417,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085549 |
| Distance: | 358 m |
#107 16068 83 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $340,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $368 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085803 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
#614 8158 166 Street
| Sold Price: | $479,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068867 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#317 15351 101 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $399,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 589 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075953 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
#610 15858 Fraser Highway
| Asking Price: | $428,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073964 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#306 15858 Fraser Highway
| Asking Price: | $429,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $314 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113983 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#402 15835 85 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $419,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $315 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 613 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090213 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
#109 15848 Fraser Highway
| Asking Price: | $479,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $286 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $792 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 278 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038255 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
#202 15848 Fraser Highway
| Asking Price: | $444,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091135 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $338,000 | $112,000 | $450,000 | -11.1% |
| 2025 | $380,000 | $126,000 | $506,000 | +21.3% |
| 2024 | $313,000 | $104,000 | $417,000 | - |