This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,180 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 944 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 018-914-977 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
#402 12130 80 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105322 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#401 12110 80 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $487,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $469 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064176 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#123 12101 80 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $313 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043554 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
#110 8139 121a Street
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110347 |
| Distance: | 328 m |
#604 11920 80 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074472 |
| Distance: | 434 m |
#313 12125 75 A Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055646 |
| Distance: | 883 m |
#302 12130 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $474,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $478 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110467 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#201 12110 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $459,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $379 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083085 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103 12160 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $474,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 936 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $507 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099922 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#407 12160 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $414,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 784 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113611 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#118 8068 120a Street
| Asking Price: | $449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $340 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.02 ac. (833 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098815 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $376,000 | $99,900 | $475,900 | -7.4% |
| 2025 | $406,000 | $108,000 | $514,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $399,000 | $106,000 | $505,000 | +2.4% |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $103,000 | $493,000 | +19.7% |
| 2022 | $311,000 | $101,000 | $412,000 | +10.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $373,800 | $373,800 | +6.0% |
| 2020 | $260,000 | $92,500 | $352,500 | -8.1% |
| 2019 | $290,000 | $93,700 | $383,700 | +51.4% |
| 2018 | $161,000 | $92,400 | $253,400 | +39.0% |
| 2017 | $87,200 | $95,100 | $182,300 | - |