This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,955 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,001 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.60 ac (26,252 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52.47 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52.47 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-248-186 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,091,000 | $105,000 | $2,196,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $2,147,000 | $127,000 | $2,274,000 | -3.0% |
| 2024 | $2,210,000 | $134,000 | $2,344,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $2,082,000 | $140,000 | $2,222,000 | +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,938,000 | $148,000 | $2,086,000 | +27.6% |
| 2021 | $1,504,000 | $131,000 | $1,635,000 | -0.3% |
| 2020 | $1,502,000 | $138,000 | $1,640,000 | -11.0% |
| 2019 | $1,690,000 | $152,000 | $1,842,000 | -10.6% |
| 2018 | $1,899,000 | $162,000 | $2,061,000 | +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,846,000 | $172,000 | $2,018,000 | - |
14854 21 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,365 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,777 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076115 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
1786 142 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,398,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,954 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,813 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079426 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
1754 142 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,434,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,459 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062135 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1785 140a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,067 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096422 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
14932 21b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,129 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082945 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1735 141 A Street
| Sold Price: | $1,405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,964 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,834 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041288 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
2227 140a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119720 |
| Distance: | 779 m |
13715 28 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,120,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,586 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,337 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.77 ac. (33,541 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 376 |
| MLS® Number: | R3001072 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1930 140 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,269 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115703 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1884 139a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $943 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111915 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1761 140a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,104 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086701 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |