This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,183 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,491 sqft |
| Age | 13 years (2013) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-015-031 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
#151 8473 163 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $420 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,521 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105863 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#8 8473 163 Street
| Sold Price: | $735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,251 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064796 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#48 8473 163 Street
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066651 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#87 8473 163 Street
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052149 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#10 8473 163 Street
| Sold Price: | $714,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $332 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065113 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#10 8418 163 Street
| Sold Price: | $750,200 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $369 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,501 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053499 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
#7 8473 163rd Street
| Asking Price: | $715,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $596 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104015 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#78 16388 85 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $684,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 213 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061160 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
#74 16388 85 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $739,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119033 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
#9 16388 85 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $729,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109756 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
#1 16388 85 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $769,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $426 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123602 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
#54 16233 83 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $428 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125583 |
| Distance: | 239 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $568,000 | $224,000 | $792,000 | -6.6% |
| 2025 | $608,000 | $240,000 | $848,000 | -6.8% |
| 2024 | $653,000 | $257,000 | $910,000 | +11.5% |
| 2023 | $585,000 | $231,000 | $816,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $495,000 | $262,000 | $757,000 | +22.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $616,000 | $616,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $394,000 | $211,000 | $605,000 | -5.0% |
| 2019 | $428,000 | $209,000 | $637,000 | +9.3% |
| 2018 | $383,000 | $200,000 | $583,000 | +15.7% |
| 2017 | $302,000 | $202,000 | $504,000 | - |