| Pricing | |
| $1,578,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $525 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,880 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,003 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,783 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50.19 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50.19 x 195.31 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $161.30 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Oct-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $675,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$903,000 (+133.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-496-148 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,262,000 | $192,000 | $1,454,000 | -8.3% |
| 2025 | $1,346,000 | $240,000 | $1,586,000 | -3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,370,000 | $274,000 | $1,644,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,372,000 | $282,000 | $1,654,000 | +16.1% |
| 2022 | $1,134,000 | $291,000 | $1,425,000 | +32.7% |
| 2021 | $840,000 | $234,000 | $1,074,000 | -3.7% |
| 2020 | $871,000 | $244,000 | $1,115,000 | -4.9% |
| 2019 | $909,000 | $264,000 | $1,173,000 | +2.2% |
| 2018 | $884,000 | $264,000 | $1,148,000 | +2.7% |
| 2017 | $884,000 | $234,000 | $1,118,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2363 157a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,386 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083875 |
| Distance: | 513 m |
15786 23b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,919 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,131 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080493 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
1925 154a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125156 |
| Distance: | 566 m |
1892 King George Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,769,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118508 |
| Distance: | 833 m |