| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,599,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $618 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,531 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,208 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,350 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 187 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $277.97 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 030-714-419 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
15632 Bowler Place
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083533 |
| Distance: | 129 m |
15711 Aster Road
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,289 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,472 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 253 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046187 |
| Distance: | 259 m |
15496 22 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,977 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098435 |
| Distance: | 278 m |
15648 23a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115784 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
2309 154 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,409 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117619 |
| Distance: | 613 m |
15043 19a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,121 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089421 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,260,000 | $899,000 | $2,159,000 | -11.5% |
| 2025 | $1,344,000 | $1,095,000 | $2,439,000 | -4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,367,000 | $1,176,000 | $2,543,000 | +8.3% |
| 2023 | $1,370,000 | $979,000 | $2,349,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $1,132,000 | $1,004,000 | $2,136,000 | +96.1% |
| 2021 | $738,000 | $351,000 | $1,089,000 | +41.4% |
| 2020 | $770,000 | $0 | $770,000 | - |
Asking Price is 20.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).