This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,360 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,429 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,297 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 123 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-269-732 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
1967 156 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,160 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088236 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
1901 Iris Place
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,268 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069328 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
1964 158a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100687 |
| Distance: | 488 m |
2147 154 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,161 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,155 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067922 |
| Distance: | 627 m |
1518 Parker Place
| Sold Price: | $1,097,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $533 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,789 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053495 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
15531 Roper Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,961 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 145 |
| MLS® Number: | R3029492 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2155 156 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,578,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126372 |
| Distance: | 317 m |
15848 20 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,033 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112556 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
1925 154a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125156 |
| Distance: | 548 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,302,000 | $41,000 | $1,343,000 | -6.7% |
| 2025 | $1,388,000 | $51,200 | $1,439,200 | -3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,412,000 | $76,600 | $1,488,600 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $1,415,000 | $79,600 | $1,494,600 | +19.4% |
| 2022 | $1,170,000 | $81,900 | $1,251,900 | +33.7% |
| 2021 | $867,000 | $69,600 | $936,600 | -2.9% |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $64,500 | $964,500 | -4.2% |
| 2019 | $938,000 | $68,600 | $1,006,600 | +2.1% |
| 2018 | $913,000 | $72,800 | $985,800 | -0.5% |
| 2017 | $913,000 | $78,000 | $991,000 | - |