This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,128 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,311 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 025-550-993 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#6 15233 34 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069977 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#18 15233 34th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $457 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,549 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3033476 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#164 15236 36 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $729,980 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,480 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086648 |
| Distance: | 190 m |
#162 15236 36 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $722,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $406 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,559 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072165 |
| Distance: | 190 m |
#129 15168 36 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $477 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088839 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
#164 15168 36 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $709,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $502 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,579 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096335 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
#2 15233 34 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $658,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $374 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118908 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#34 15233 34 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $659,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $346 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100607 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#32 15151 34 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,632 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092403 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
#39 3399 151 Street
| Asking Price: | $810,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $357 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125204 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
#36 3399 151 Street
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100811 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
#91 2979 156 Street
| Asking Price: | $698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,205 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114543 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $569,000 | $119,000 | $688,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $596,000 | $125,000 | $721,000 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $601,000 | $126,000 | $727,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $578,000 | $121,000 | $699,000 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $469,000 | $142,000 | $611,000 | +31.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $465,000 | $465,000 | -2.7% |
| 2020 | $371,000 | $107,000 | $478,000 | -9.0% |
| 2019 | $418,000 | $107,000 | $525,000 | +9.1% |
| 2018 | $376,000 | $105,000 | $481,000 | +16.7% |
| 2017 | $306,000 | $106,000 | $412,000 | - |