$20,000on May 11, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,398,890 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $430 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,293 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,252 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (2,924 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 29 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 29 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $478.42 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-Apr-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $518,692 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$880,198 (+169.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-248-810 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
19555 72 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,914 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109443 |
| Distance: | 154 m |
7299 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121227 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
7071 195a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,328,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,895 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107378 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
7260 196 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $394 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,171 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118781 |
| Distance: | 268 m |
7079 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,448 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096906 |
| Distance: | 279 m |
7065 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093810 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $983,000 | $330,000 | $1,313,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $1,024,000 | $353,000 | $1,377,000 | -3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,045,000 | $374,000 | $1,419,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $984,000 | $394,000 | $1,378,000 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $856,000 | $446,000 | $1,302,000 | +30.2% |
| 2021 | $595,000 | $405,000 | $1,000,000 | +9.5% |
| 2020 | $532,000 | $381,000 | $913,000 | -3.1% |
| 2019 | $610,000 | $332,000 | $942,000 | +1.2% |
| 2018 | $583,000 | $348,000 | $931,000 | +14.9% |
| 2017 | $490,000 | $320,000 | $810,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).