This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,145 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,754 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,172 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 026-406-837 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents
6668 195 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,324,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085757 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
6551 193b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,245,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090176 |
| Distance: | 206 m |
6522 193a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,255,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052594 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
6517 193a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $453 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053041 |
| Distance: | 307 m |
6631 192a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,742 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057812 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
6731 196b Place
| Sold Price: | $1,277,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,261 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,055 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104614 |
| Distance: | 431 m |
19485 66a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,526 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114190 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
6686 195 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115730 |
| Distance: | 158 m |
6640 192 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,355,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $484 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,747 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081922 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,048,000 | $263,000 | $1,311,000 | -4.3% |
| 2025 | $1,091,000 | $279,000 | $1,370,000 | -2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,113,000 | $297,000 | $1,410,000 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,048,000 | $314,000 | $1,362,000 | +7.2% |
| 2022 | $912,000 | $358,000 | $1,270,000 | +32.3% |
| 2021 | $633,000 | $327,000 | $960,000 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $566,000 | $309,000 | $875,000 | -4.5% |
| 2019 | $650,000 | $266,000 | $916,000 | +1.7% |
| 2018 | $621,000 | $280,000 | $901,000 | +16.4% |
| 2017 | $522,000 | $252,000 | $774,000 | - |