This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,148 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,652 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,332 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.2 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.2 x 150.6 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-736-013 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents
18157 Claytonwood Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,420,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053677 |
| Distance: | 131 m |
6544 Claytonhill Grove
| Sold Price: | $1,362,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076729 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
18105 67 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063636 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
18456 65 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,274 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075703 |
| Distance: | 616 m |
18451 65 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,635 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $398 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,932 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107487 |
| Distance: | 618 m |
18451 66 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082410 |
| Distance: | 666 m |
18488 63a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,568,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,584 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122900 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
18468 66a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103233 |
| Distance: | 735 m |
6675 184a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,119,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,314 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090347 |
| Distance: | 741 m |
18476 66a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,218 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094266 |
| Distance: | 756 m |
18455 67 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102548 |
| Distance: | 823 m |
6676 185 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,641 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107295 |
| Distance: | 867 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,085,000 | $200,000 | $1,285,000 | -6.3% |
| 2025 | $1,139,000 | $232,000 | $1,371,000 | -5.3% |
| 2024 | $1,185,000 | $262,000 | $1,447,000 | - |
| 2023 | $1,167,000 | $280,000 | $1,447,000 | +11.2% |
| 2022 | $1,041,000 | $260,000 | $1,301,000 | +34.0% |
| 2021 | $742,000 | $229,000 | $971,000 | +5.1% |
| 2020 | $724,000 | $200,000 | $924,000 | -0.9% |
| 2019 | $692,000 | $240,000 | $932,000 | +4.5% |
| 2018 | $642,000 | $250,000 | $892,000 | +7.6% |
| 2017 | $597,000 | $232,000 | $829,000 | - |