| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,599,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $459 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,739 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,484 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,544 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 34 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 34 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $244.35 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 024-195-235 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,168,000 | $290,000 | $1,458,000 | -6.6% |
| 2025 | $1,226,000 | $335,000 | $1,561,000 | -5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,275,000 | $376,000 | $1,651,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,256,000 | $397,000 | $1,653,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,122,000 | $359,000 | $1,481,000 | +33.3% |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $311,000 | $1,111,000 | +5.9% |
| 2020 | $780,000 | $269,000 | $1,049,000 | -1.6% |
| 2019 | $746,000 | $320,000 | $1,066,000 | +4.8% |
| 2018 | $693,000 | $324,000 | $1,017,000 | +8.2% |
| 2017 | $644,000 | $296,000 | $940,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
18202 69 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118801 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
18356 68 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,209 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117188 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
18265 Claytonhill Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,861 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110380 |
| Distance: | 589 m |
7078 179 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,589,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,291 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109488 |
| Distance: | 609 m |
6791 178b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114609 |
| Distance: | 612 m |
17848 70 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123058 |
| Distance: | 622 m |