$20,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,580,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $492 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,066 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,211 sqft |
| Age | 15 years (2011) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,454 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 45 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 45 x 77 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $457.44 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Oct-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,348,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$231,500 (+17.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-362-094 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,045,000 | $505,000 | $1,550,000 | -5.8% |
| 2025 | $1,059,000 | $587,000 | $1,646,000 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,040,000 | $627,000 | $1,667,000 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | $997,000 | $604,000 | $1,601,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $935,000 | $511,000 | $1,446,000 | +22.5% |
| 2021 | $705,000 | $475,000 | $1,180,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $664,000 | $464,000 | $1,128,000 | -8.5% |
| 2019 | $759,000 | $474,000 | $1,233,000 | +3.8% |
| 2018 | $709,000 | $479,000 | $1,188,000 | +0.2% |
| 2017 | $739,000 | $447,000 | $1,186,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
295 173 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077786 |
| Distance: | 380 m |
17383 3a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,373 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109630 |
| Distance: | 494 m |
336 172 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,743 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077449 |
| Distance: | 516 m |