$20,000on May 19, 2026
| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,468,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $631 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,708 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,328 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,038 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 131 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $182.63 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-257-761 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,364,000 | $88,700 | $1,452,700 | -6.3% |
| 2025 | $1,444,000 | $107,000 | $1,551,000 | -1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,456,000 | $120,000 | $1,576,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,425,000 | $133,000 | $1,558,000 | +12.0% |
| 2022 | $1,259,000 | $132,000 | $1,391,000 | +40.8% |
| 2021 | $879,000 | $109,000 | $988,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $814,000 | $113,000 | $927,000 | -5.8% |
| 2019 | $858,000 | $126,000 | $984,000 | +0.9% |
| 2018 | $864,000 | $111,000 | $975,000 | +7.9% |
| 2017 | $795,000 | $109,000 | $904,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
15481 92a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,259,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,106 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103624 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
15429 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,759 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,035 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110932 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
15662 91a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085326 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
9032 156 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,643 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101298 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
9279 156a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,877 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,208 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104920 |
| Distance: | 375 m |
15788 92a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,528,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,082 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114992 |
| Distance: | 583 m |