This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,271 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,109 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,315 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58.22 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58.22 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-20 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 011-761-351 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,527,000 | $377,000 | $1,904,000 | -7.3% |
| 2025 | $1,676,000 | $378,000 | $2,054,000 | -2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,748,000 | $363,000 | $2,111,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $1,702,000 | $381,000 | $2,083,000 | +11.2% |
| 2022 | $1,492,000 | $381,000 | $1,873,000 | +22.2% |
| 2021 | $1,164,000 | $369,000 | $1,533,000 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | $1,063,000 | $343,000 | $1,406,000 | -4.6% |
| 2019 | $1,127,000 | $347,000 | $1,474,000 | -12.4% |
| 2018 | $1,302,000 | $381,000 | $1,683,000 | +2.3% |
| 2017 | $1,276,000 | $369,000 | $1,645,000 | - |
13259 14 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,831 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117212 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
13383 14a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102502 |
| Distance: | 226 m |
1639 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,920,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,975 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,741 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118066 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
1339 132b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,506 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110251 |
| Distance: | 365 m |
1833 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,539 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,113 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095109 |
| Distance: | 617 m |
1669 133a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,408 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082566 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
13247 17a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,940,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,282 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111689 |
| Distance: | 448 m |
13416 17 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,895,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083838 |
| Distance: | 468 m |
13197 Amble Greene Close
| Sold Price: | $1,905,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,547 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084342 |
| Distance: | 491 m |
13031 14a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,088,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,084 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092413 |
| Distance: | 531 m |
13572 14a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,384 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $443 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049913 |
| Distance: | 581 m |