| Asking Price | $1,366,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $504 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,198 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,709 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,104 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 83.85 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 83.85 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $192.29 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-428-035 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,193,000 | $73,300 | $1,266,300 | -7.3% |
| 2025 | $1,273,000 | $93,700 | $1,366,700 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,285,000 | $92,600 | $1,377,600 | -1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,294,000 | $101,000 | $1,395,000 | +5.2% |
| 2022 | $1,212,000 | $114,000 | $1,326,000 | +40.3% |
| 2021 | $836,000 | $109,000 | $945,000 | +9.2% |
| 2020 | $741,000 | $124,000 | $865,000 | -3.9% |
| 2019 | $774,000 | $126,000 | $900,000 | +2.4% |
| 2018 | $748,000 | $131,000 | $879,000 | +13.7% |
| 2017 | $623,000 | $150,000 | $773,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
8502 148 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,559,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,303 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100161 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
14906 83a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,518 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105418 |
| Distance: | 389 m |
14860 89 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,112 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082805 |
| Distance: | 765 m |
8149 149 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,275 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,982 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118173 |
| Distance: | 788 m |
8469 153a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,359,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121108 |
| Distance: | 820 m |