| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,589,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $415 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,433 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,825 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,033 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 13 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 13 x 0.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $263.38 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-349-931 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14779 68a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090448 |
| Distance: | 136 m |
14893 67a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,980 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $439 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115247 |
| Distance: | 280 m |
14855 71 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,440,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114608 |
| Distance: | 488 m |
14642 67a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 259 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040006 |
| Distance: | 527 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,157,000 | $503,000 | $1,660,000 | -5.9% |
| 2025 | $1,232,000 | $532,000 | $1,764,000 | -3.2% |
| 2024 | $1,254,000 | $569,000 | $1,823,000 | -5.0% |
| 2023 | $1,307,000 | $611,000 | $1,918,000 | +16.4% |
| 2022 | $1,105,000 | $543,000 | $1,648,000 | +30.6% |
| 2021 | $787,000 | $475,000 | $1,262,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $756,000 | $431,000 | $1,187,000 | -3.1% |
| 2019 | $821,000 | $404,000 | $1,225,000 | +6.1% |
| 2018 | $822,000 | $333,000 | $1,155,000 | +13.9% |
| 2017 | $702,000 | $312,000 | $1,014,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).