This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,233 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,614 sqft |
| Age | 66 years (1960) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,692 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 157 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-259-393 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents
13983 Grosvenor Road
| Sold Price: | $1,211,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,160 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055596 |
| Distance: | 570 m |
10879 144a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,138,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061561 |
| Distance: | 661 m |
14735 107a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $433 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,665 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114512 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
14782 107a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,405 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,785 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070658 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
14845 103 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,171 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098109 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
14145 101 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,882 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072942 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
14682 111 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,475 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114492 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
14769 110 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,242 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120991 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
13728 112 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,016 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $414 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108233 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11077 154 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112175 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,221,000 | $35,000 | $1,256,000 | -8.8% |
| 2025 | $1,336,000 | $41,900 | $1,377,900 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,344,000 | $46,000 | $1,390,000 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,356,000 | $44,800 | $1,400,800 | +13.5% |
| 2022 | $1,185,000 | $48,800 | $1,233,800 | +42.0% |
| 2021 | $819,000 | $50,100 | $869,100 | +9.3% |
| 2020 | $755,000 | $40,300 | $795,300 | -8.0% |
| 2019 | $824,000 | $40,700 | $864,700 | +12.5% |
| 2018 | $726,000 | $42,700 | $768,700 | +7.7% |
| 2017 | $671,000 | $42,700 | $713,700 | - |