This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,288 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,380 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,252 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 026-968-541 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,020,000 | $588,000 | $1,608,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $1,138,000 | $581,000 | $1,719,000 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,197,000 | $545,000 | $1,742,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,162,000 | $559,000 | $1,721,000 | +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,019,000 | $552,000 | $1,571,000 | +23.1% |
| 2021 | $748,000 | $528,000 | $1,276,000 | +8.9% |
| 2020 | $690,000 | $482,000 | $1,172,000 | -8.0% |
| 2019 | $769,000 | $505,000 | $1,274,000 | -2.0% |
| 2018 | $757,000 | $543,000 | $1,300,000 | +6.4% |
| 2017 | $678,000 | $544,000 | $1,222,000 | - |
14579 33b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,726 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088813 |
| Distance: | 825 m |
3233 147 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,451 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,827 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038000 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3449 148a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,744 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039367 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
14936 35 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,606 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 157 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042530 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
3463 150a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,263 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026396 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
3428 150b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,891 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063551 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
14208 36a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $235 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,252 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115175 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
3670 142 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,023 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104534 |
| Distance: | 70 m |
14256 37th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $312 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,136 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095946 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
3711 142 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $312 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,813 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114367 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
14611 36b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,767 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 152 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074604 |
| Distance: | 807 m |
3456 147a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,588,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,543 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089407 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |