| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $814 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,350 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,431 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 135 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $147.89 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Jun-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $342,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$757,000 (+221.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-943-967 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,143,000 | $17,500 | $1,160,500 | -8.8% |
| 2025 | $1,252,000 | $20,600 | $1,272,600 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,259,000 | $19,800 | $1,278,800 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,270,000 | $18,300 | $1,288,300 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,112,000 | $24,300 | $1,136,300 | +43.3% |
| 2021 | $769,000 | $24,200 | $793,200 | +8.9% |
| 2020 | $708,000 | $20,300 | $728,300 | -8.2% |
| 2019 | $773,000 | $20,500 | $793,500 | +13.4% |
| 2018 | $681,000 | $18,900 | $699,900 | +8.5% |
| 2017 | $629,000 | $15,800 | $644,800 | - |
Asking Price is 5.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
11458 139 Street
| Asking Price: | $899,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,267 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118984 |
| Distance: | 250 m |
14266 Melrose Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,094 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $959 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,946 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110312 |
| Distance: | 693 m |
10618 140 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,480 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $912 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,035 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121766 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
10977 Wren Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,472 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106008 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2058 Hillside Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,248,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,536 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,538 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092120 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |