| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $566 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $13,599 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,531 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.69 ac (30,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 39.99 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 39.99 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $122.89 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2012-May-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,400,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,299,000 (+54.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 023-481-366 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,250,000 | $1,203,000 | $3,453,000 | -5.7% |
| 2025 | $2,309,000 | $1,354,000 | $3,663,000 | -3.7% |
| 2024 | $2,377,000 | $1,425,000 | $3,802,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $2,240,000 | $1,405,000 | $3,645,000 | +2.8% |
| 2022 | $2,084,000 | $1,461,000 | $3,545,000 | +21.4% |
| 2021 | $1,506,000 | $1,415,000 | $2,921,000 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $1,368,000 | $1,284,000 | $2,652,000 | -16.2% |
| 2019 | $1,817,000 | $1,348,000 | $3,165,000 | -9.9% |
| 2018 | $2,042,000 | $1,472,000 | $3,514,000 | +3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,984,000 | $1,416,000 | $3,400,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3147 139 Street
| Asking Price: | $4,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101730 |
| Distance: | 362 m |
13975 28 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 7,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,772 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076568 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
2923 Woodcrest Place
| Asking Price: | $4,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 7,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.93 ac. (40,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083973 |
| Distance: | 982 m |
14428 33a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114836 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
14526 32b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,211 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,992 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099221 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |