| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,099,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $402 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,190 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,735 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,623 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $127.55 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-May-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $378,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$721,900 (+191.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-554-729 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,202,000 | $40,400 | $1,242,400 | -8.9% |
| 2025 | $1,316,000 | $48,200 | $1,364,200 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,324,000 | $46,200 | $1,370,200 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,336,000 | $42,100 | $1,378,100 | +12.6% |
| 2022 | $1,168,000 | $56,100 | $1,224,100 | +41.7% |
| 2021 | $808,000 | $55,700 | $863,700 | +9.3% |
| 2020 | $744,000 | $46,300 | $790,300 | -8.0% |
| 2019 | $812,000 | $46,700 | $858,700 | +12.2% |
| 2018 | $715,000 | $50,300 | $765,300 | +7.9% |
| 2017 | $661,000 | $48,300 | $709,300 | - |
Asking Price is 11.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
13630 114 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110307 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
11264 135a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,271 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,311 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094203 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
13792 112 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084417 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
13759 111 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,843 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120341 |
| Distance: | 362 m |
13789 Bentley Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,656 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,229 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101161 |
| Distance: | 372 m |