This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,335 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,452 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,110 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59.05 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59.05 x 119 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-668-707 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
13330 59b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,245,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,221 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076329 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
6112 132 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094003 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
13596 60 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,352,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059941 |
| Distance: | 428 m |
13559 62b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,868 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $450 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,498 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077723 |
| Distance: | 515 m |
5911 131a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058652 |
| Distance: | 646 m |
13532 64 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,132,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087167 |
| Distance: | 649 m |
13385 60 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,438,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,257 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095977 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
6138 134a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,104 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115568 |
| Distance: | 146 m |
6049 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,459 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,699 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090374 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
13541 60a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,549,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,678 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103574 |
| Distance: | 285 m |
5973 135 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123805 |
| Distance: | 288 m |
13356 59 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,207 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096609 |
| Distance: | 431 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,209,000 | $124,000 | $1,333,000 | -6.8% |
| 2025 | $1,304,000 | $127,000 | $1,431,000 | -7.4% |
| 2024 | $1,415,000 | $130,000 | $1,545,000 | -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,416,000 | $143,000 | $1,559,000 | +15.9% |
| 2022 | $1,219,000 | $126,000 | $1,345,000 | +41.4% |
| 2021 | $845,000 | $106,000 | $951,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $794,000 | $127,000 | $921,000 | -3.5% |
| 2019 | $840,000 | $114,000 | $954,000 | +2.8% |
| 2018 | $790,000 | $138,000 | $928,000 | +8.0% |
| 2017 | $714,000 | $145,000 | $859,000 | - |