$60,000on May 15, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,590,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $608 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,179 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,263 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.34 ac (14,897 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $173.86 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Oct-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,598,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$8,000 (-0.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 016-147-332 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2333 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,470,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,324 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111704 |
| Distance: | 303 m |
13330 20 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119371 |
| Distance: | 418 m |
13162 20 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,063 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122776 |
| Distance: | 527 m |
13096 24 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,581 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,059 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 252 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046834 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
1912 Laronde Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094580 |
| Distance: | 654 m |
2278 137 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,321 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,719 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109686 |
| Distance: | 704 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,871,000 | $644,000 | $2,515,000 | -5.7% |
| 2025 | $1,898,000 | $770,000 | $2,668,000 | -9.8% |
| 2024 | $2,122,000 | $836,000 | $2,958,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,982,000 | $862,000 | $2,844,000 | +5.6% |
| 2022 | $1,765,000 | $927,000 | $2,692,000 | +19.3% |
| 2021 | $1,327,000 | $929,000 | $2,256,000 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,301,000 | $825,000 | $2,126,000 | -11.0% |
| 2019 | $1,500,000 | $889,000 | $2,389,000 | -8.0% |
| 2018 | $1,683,000 | $914,000 | $2,597,000 | -2.4% |
| 2017 | $1,724,000 | $938,000 | $2,662,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).