| Pricing | |
| Asking Price |
| $1,349,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $445 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,740 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,036 sqft |
| Age | 15 years (2011) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,445 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 45.2 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 45.2 x 75.97 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $391.84 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Aug-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $584,112 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$765,788 (+131.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 028-577-426 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5941 129b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,777 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,615 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 208 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061713 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
13288 62b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125153 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
13535 64 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,967 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,285 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072404 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $880,000 | $554,000 | $1,434,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $994,000 | $547,000 | $1,541,000 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,003,000 | $546,000 | $1,549,000 | -8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,124,000 | $567,000 | $1,691,000 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $962,000 | $519,000 | $1,481,000 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $703,000 | $454,000 | $1,157,000 | +6.2% |
| 2020 | $647,000 | $442,000 | $1,089,000 | -7.4% |
| 2019 | $755,000 | $421,000 | $1,176,000 | +14.0% |
| 2018 | $622,000 | $410,000 | $1,032,000 | +14.2% |
| 2017 | $567,000 | $337,000 | $904,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).