This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,877 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,740 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 027-767-264 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#8 3268 156a Street
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096588 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#11 15588 32nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $392 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064671 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
#35 15588 32 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094716 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
#6 15454 32 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $396 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,891 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070475 |
| Distance: | 376 m |
#73 15405 31 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064330 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
#68 15405 31st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $699,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110900 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
#13 15588 32 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $855,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,503 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096410 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
#2 15588 32 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $824,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $484 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122592 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
#94 15588 32 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $829,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 173 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071106 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
#22 15405 31 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $585 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121491 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
#64 15405 31 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $889,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $584 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,527 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115160 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
#40 15405 31 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $719,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120477 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $679,000 | $191,000 | $870,000 | -9.6% |
| 2025 | $751,000 | $211,000 | $962,000 | +1.2% |
| 2024 | $742,000 | $209,000 | $951,000 | -4.2% |
| 2023 | $775,000 | $218,000 | $993,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $229,000 | $869,000 | +19.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $728,000 | $728,000 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $518,000 | $190,000 | $708,000 | +1.1% |
| 2019 | $512,000 | $188,000 | $700,000 | +9.4% |
| 2018 | $458,000 | $182,000 | $640,000 | +14.1% |
| 2017 | $377,000 | $184,000 | $561,000 | - |