| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,250,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,202 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,423 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.06 ac (2,713 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 30 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 30 x 90.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $460.74 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Sep-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $888,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$362,000 (+40.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 028-041-534 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $871,000 | $401,000 | $1,272,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $971,000 | $397,000 | $1,368,000 | +0.7% |
| 2024 | $962,000 | $397,000 | $1,359,000 | -4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,012,000 | $407,000 | $1,419,000 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $868,000 | $409,000 | $1,277,000 | +31.5% |
| 2021 | $667,000 | $304,000 | $971,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $601,000 | $295,000 | $896,000 | -5.2% |
| 2019 | $640,000 | $305,000 | $945,000 | +8.0% |
| 2018 | $563,000 | $312,000 | $875,000 | +19.5% |
| 2017 | $428,000 | $304,000 | $732,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
12952 60 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115981 |
| Distance: | 35 m |
13032 61 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,379 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101678 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
6045 131 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 288 |
| MLS® Number: | R3034817 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
12987 62 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110544 |
| Distance: | 463 m |