| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $559,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $736 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,272 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $294 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.39 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 759 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Aug-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $550,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$9,000 (+1.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 027-748-979 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $375,000 | $156,000 | $531,000 | -4.3% |
| 2025 | $392,000 | $163,000 | $555,000 | -4.5% |
| 2024 | $410,000 | $171,000 | $581,000 | +14.1% |
| 2023 | $359,000 | $150,000 | $509,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $164,000 | $464,000 | +19.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $390,000 | $390,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $246,000 | $137,000 | $383,000 | - |
| 2019 | $247,000 | $136,000 | $383,000 | +16.1% |
| 2018 | $199,000 | $131,000 | $330,000 | +25.5% |
| 2017 | $130,000 | $133,000 | $263,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#103 13958 108 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $274 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122365 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#TH1 10448 University Drive
| Asking Price: | $685,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $530 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076306 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#104 13308 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104034 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#1202 10620 150 Street
| Asking Price: | $475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $302 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $513 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100827 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |