This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,778 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,821 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,022 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 002-083-086 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents
12769 114b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076881 |
| Distance: | 147 m |
11455 139a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,089,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $400 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,219 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094486 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
12969 Old Yale Road
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,748 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,874 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111258 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
12788 102 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,224 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,569 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092491 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
13137 99th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,579 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $434 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100196 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
10216 142a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115663 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
12943 112 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,376 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,723 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092637 |
| Distance: | 725 m |
13833 114 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,334 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,957 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097164 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
10055 122 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,108,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109293 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
14769 110 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,242 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120991 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
8403 Arbour Place
| Asking Price: | $1,159,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,229 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095308 |
| Distance: | 8.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $808,000 | $59,700 | $867,700 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $834,000 | $75,900 | $909,900 | -4.3% |
| 2024 | $862,000 | $89,200 | $951,200 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $905,000 | $92,700 | $997,700 | +16.1% |
| 2022 | $755,000 | $104,000 | $859,000 | +39.2% |
| 2021 | $505,000 | $112,000 | $617,000 | +10.2% |
| 2020 | $464,000 | $96,000 | $560,000 | -2.3% |
| 2019 | $472,000 | $101,000 | $573,000 | -6.2% |
| 2018 | $501,000 | $110,000 | $611,000 | +8.5% |
| 2017 | $447,000 | $116,000 | $563,000 | - |