This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,185 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,059 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 000-912-221 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents
#306 9644 134 Street
| Sold Price: | $449,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $456 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,012 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064383 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
#417 9655 King George Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095431 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#319 9655 King George Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 887 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086250 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#1602 9981 Whalley Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $503 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 238 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023801 |
| Distance: | 711 m |
#2509 13688 100 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $548 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107921 |
| Distance: | 711 m |
#A303 9868 Whalley Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086770 |
| Distance: | 826 m |
#406 9672 134 Street
| Asking Price: | $479,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122939 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#209 9644 134 Street
| Asking Price: | $374,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $456 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107116 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
#215 9655 King George Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $528,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $407 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110629 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $418,000 | $52,700 | $470,700 | -8.1% |
| 2025 | $455,000 | $57,300 | $512,300 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $442,000 | $55,700 | $497,700 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $425,000 | $53,500 | $478,500 | +18.5% |
| 2022 | $347,000 | $56,800 | $403,800 | +8.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $371,200 | $371,200 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $295,000 | $54,900 | $349,900 | -13.1% |
| 2019 | $345,000 | $57,800 | $402,800 | +69.6% |
| 2018 | $179,000 | $58,500 | $237,500 | +36.8% |
| 2017 | $112,000 | $61,600 | $173,600 | - |