This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,858 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,335 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 015-730-603 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
#216 13888 70 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $579 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104628 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
#186 13888 70 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $699,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $588 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,560 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091822 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
#233 13888 70 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $588 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085149 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
#256 13888 70 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $587 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $403 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 183 |
| MLS® Number: | R3017346 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
#131 13710 67 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $270 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117668 |
| Distance: | 536 m |
#20 6613 138 Street
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068384 |
| Distance: | 536 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $495,000 | $121,000 | $616,000 | -2.8% |
| 2025 | $510,000 | $124,000 | $634,000 | +5.7% |
| 2024 | $482,000 | $118,000 | $600,000 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $467,000 | $114,000 | $581,000 | +16.2% |
| 2022 | $381,000 | $119,000 | $500,000 | +13.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $439,000 | $439,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $323,000 | $107,000 | $430,000 | -5.7% |
| 2019 | $345,000 | $111,000 | $456,000 | +28.8% |
| 2018 | $244,000 | $110,000 | $354,000 | +18.8% |
| 2017 | $182,000 | $116,000 | $298,000 | - |