| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,149,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $548 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,936 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,096 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,648 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 125 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 125 x 61 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $150.24 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Dec-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $423,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$725,500 (+171.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-473-947 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,155,000 | $31,200 | $1,186,200 | -8.9% |
| 2025 | $1,264,000 | $38,500 | $1,302,500 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,272,000 | $36,600 | $1,308,600 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,283,000 | $32,700 | $1,315,700 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $1,123,000 | $46,900 | $1,169,900 | +42.2% |
| 2021 | $776,000 | $46,500 | $822,500 | +9.2% |
| 2020 | $715,000 | $38,200 | $753,200 | -8.0% |
| 2019 | $780,000 | $38,500 | $818,500 | +12.3% |
| 2018 | $687,000 | $42,000 | $729,000 | +7.8% |
| 2017 | $636,000 | $40,300 | $676,300 | - |
Asking Price is 3.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
11264 135a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,271 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,311 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094203 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
13630 114 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110307 |
| Distance: | 305 m |
11285 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.53 ac. (23,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112414 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
13792 112 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084417 |
| Distance: | 612 m |