| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,888,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $409 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,498 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,615 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,104 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $265.77 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-659-926 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,328,000 | $372,000 | $1,700,000 | -4.8% |
| 2025 | $1,388,000 | $397,000 | $1,785,000 | -3.6% |
| 2024 | $1,445,000 | $406,000 | $1,851,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,392,000 | $429,000 | $1,821,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $1,219,000 | $426,000 | $1,645,000 | +29.6% |
| 2021 | $925,000 | $344,000 | $1,269,000 | +2.4% |
| 2020 | $924,000 | $315,000 | $1,239,000 | -2.7% |
| 2019 | $920,000 | $354,000 | $1,274,000 | +0.6% |
| 2018 | $915,000 | $352,000 | $1,267,000 | +3.5% |
| 2017 | $875,000 | $349,000 | $1,224,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
16055 111a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,012 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118603 |
| Distance: | 511 m |
11060 158b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075162 |
| Distance: | 817 m |
10304 164a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118270 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |