| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,150,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $702 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,052 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,638 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,472 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 130 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 130 x 69.4 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $121.41 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-383-255 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14735 109a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,554 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114877 |
| Distance: | 250 m |
14713 110 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116243 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
11220 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,098,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,715 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100479 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
10962 145a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,140,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113282 |
| Distance: | 545 m |
11261 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,140,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101836 |
| Distance: | 589 m |
10973 144a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,921 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123555 |
| Distance: | 805 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,204,000 | $38,300 | $1,242,300 | -7.3% |
| 2025 | $1,295,000 | $45,100 | $1,340,100 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,309,000 | $43,000 | $1,352,000 | -6.4% |
| 2023 | $1,398,000 | $46,300 | $1,444,300 | +17.8% |
| 2022 | $1,177,000 | $49,500 | $1,226,500 | +40.6% |
| 2021 | $823,000 | $49,500 | $872,500 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | $753,000 | $47,800 | $800,800 | -8.0% |
| 2019 | $824,000 | $46,400 | $870,400 | +7.8% |
| 2018 | $768,000 | $39,600 | $807,600 | +12.6% |
| 2017 | $676,000 | $41,100 | $717,100 | - |
Asking Price is 7.4% lower than Assessed Value (2026).