This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,598 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,819 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,601 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 108.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 002-054-388 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents
#101 18171 59 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,429,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,838 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,601 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108848 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#43 16655 64 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $542 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108193 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
19586 72a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,839 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098212 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
7422 196 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,291 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126322 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
7424 196 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,291 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126414 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
#102 18002 63b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $418 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,866 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075328 |
| Distance: | 950 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263096151/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#101 18002 63b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $418 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074524 |
| Distance: | 951 m |
6727 184 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,173,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,758 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $425 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065688 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
19593 72 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,065,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $418 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,805 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056785 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
7381 197 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,672 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089451 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
7678 196 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,161,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,770 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071941 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.