This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,249 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,350 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 027-011-585 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
#2 40632 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076041 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#35 40632 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109072 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#5 41365 Skyridge Place
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111908 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#49 40632 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081303 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#41 40632 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $570 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076697 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#19 40750 Tantalus Road
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $523 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108954 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
#33 41050 Tantalus Road
| Sold Price: | $1,205,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $702 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,946 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078060 |
| Distance: | 848 m |
41157 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112482 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
41125 Flow Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $527 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110761 |
| Distance: | 956 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,182,000 | $1,182,000 | +5.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,124,000 | $1,124,000 | +18.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $946,000 | $946,000 | +24.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $758,000 | $758,000 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $743,000 | $743,000 | - |