| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,639,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $697 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,275 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,352 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,696 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $169.04 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Apr-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $772,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$867,000 (+112.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-720-795 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1018 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120948 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
1070 Glacier View Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122174 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
2572 The Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114145 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
40495 N Highlands Way
| Asking Price: | $1,928,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111367 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2541 Montrose Way
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,629 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114773 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2978 Huckleberry Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,725 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112545 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,337,000 | $388,000 | $1,725,000 | +4.5% |
| 2025 | $1,303,000 | $348,000 | $1,651,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,284,000 | $336,000 | $1,620,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,307,000 | $366,000 | $1,673,000 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | $1,218,000 | $339,000 | $1,557,000 | +29.0% |
| 2021 | $892,000 | $315,000 | $1,207,000 | +10.8% |
| 2020 | $772,000 | $317,000 | $1,089,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).