This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,404 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,254 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 007-818-751 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
40181 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085358 |
| Distance: | 642 m |
2943 Huckleberry Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,079,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077976 |
| Distance: | 689 m |
2929 Snowberry Place
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,307 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100972 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
2111 Mamquam Road
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044974 |
| Distance: | 769 m |
40872 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063799 |
| Distance: | 782 m |
40885 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050007 |
| Distance: | 829 m |
40298 Ayr Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,943 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082261 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
2361 Friedel Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125481 |
| Distance: | 788 m |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 929 m |
1018 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120948 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1004 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114959 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1007 Jay Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,222,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115748 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,364,000 | $397,000 | $1,761,000 | +4.5% |
| 2025 | $1,330,000 | $355,000 | $1,685,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,311,000 | $344,000 | $1,655,000 | -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,334,000 | $382,000 | $1,716,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $1,242,000 | $326,000 | $1,568,000 | +29.8% |
| 2021 | $918,000 | $290,000 | $1,208,000 | +11.1% |
| 2020 | $794,000 | $293,000 | $1,087,000 | - |