This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,894 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,958 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.35 ac (15,250 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 1 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 1 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 009-231-421 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
40298 Ayr Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,943 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082261 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
2361 Friedel Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125481 |
| Distance: | 391 m |
2541 Montrose Way
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,629 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114773 |
| Distance: | 610 m |
1007 Jay Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,222,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115748 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1018 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120948 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2111 Mamquam Road
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044974 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
40345 Hood Road
| Sold Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068207 |
| Distance: | 547 m |
2568 The Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,343 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096850 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
40211 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069376 |
| Distance: | 642 m |
2309 Greenwood Way
| Sold Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103219 |
| Distance: | 886 m |
1012 Condor Place
| Sold Price: | $1,910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108116 |
| Distance: | 954 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,589,000 | $294,000 | $1,883,000 | +5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,527,000 | $259,000 | $1,786,000 | -2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,554,000 | $285,000 | $1,839,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,448,000 | $269,000 | $1,717,000 | +38.0% |
| 2021 | $994,000 | $250,000 | $1,244,000 | - |