This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,237 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,389 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,841 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Row House (Non-Strata) |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 032-522-436 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
41175 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,378,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086200 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
37995 Helm Way
| Sold Price: | $1,261,600 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,793 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097849 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
38035 Helm Way
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086229 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
39178 Stellar Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,189,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $456 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079223 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#49 40632 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081303 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
#57 40632 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090666 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
41137 Flow Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $522 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120649 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#22 39758 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $555 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,156 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123964 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#24 39758 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $567 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,058 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118151 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#19 39758 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $567 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095876 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $870,000 | $575,000 | $1,445,000 | - |