$1,000on May 7, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,998,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,015 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,571 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,969 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 1,139 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,570 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $172.69 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2005-Jul-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $330,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,668,000 (+505.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-021-465 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,314,000 | $438,000 | $1,752,000 | +6.2% |
| 2024 | $1,271,000 | $379,000 | $1,650,000 | -7.3% |
| 2023 | $1,360,000 | $419,000 | $1,779,000 | +6.8% |
| 2022 | $1,284,000 | $381,000 | $1,665,000 | +37.8% |
| 2021 | $866,000 | $342,000 | $1,208,000 | +6.9% |
| 2020 | $799,000 | $331,000 | $1,130,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1820 Cedar Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,830 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,802 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115804 |
| Distance: | 116 m |
38263 View Place
| Asking Price: | $1,995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,093 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (16,827 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110699 |
| Distance: | 458 m |
38273 View Place
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,673 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105541 |
| Distance: | 495 m |
38069 Fifth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 286 |
| MLS® Number: | R3035047 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
39188 Cardinal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084428 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
39226 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,794,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107889 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |