This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,991 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,155 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-290-314 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
1425 Shoal Way
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $279 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061486 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1274 Stonemount Place
| Sold Price: | $931,250 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,271 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067900 |
| Distance: | 677 m |
#13 1201 Pemberton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $480 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053873 |
| Distance: | 725 m |
38358 Summits View Drive
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $329 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069148 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
1224 Granite Drive
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $316 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,351 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062903 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
1198 Village Green Way
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $470 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,223 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096697 |
| Distance: | 795 m |
1411 Shoal Way
| Asking Price: | $889,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $286 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100117 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1361 Marinaside Place
| Asking Price: | $969,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103211 |
| Distance: | 84 m |
1321 Halyard Place
| Asking Price: | $939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $283 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125317 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
38037 Keel Way
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $283 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $810 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114606 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,101,000 | $1,101,000 | - |