$546,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,552,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,137 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,127 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,365 sqft |
| Age | 76 years (1950) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (8,995 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $172.54 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Nov-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,246,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$306,000 (+24.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-597-221 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
37986 Sixth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,188 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080232 |
| Distance: | 116 m |
37970 Fifth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092725 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
40410 Perth Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,319 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,174 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113833 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
1110 Laramee Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,414 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110429 |
| Distance: | 6.7 km |
41645 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,035 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,864 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098829 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | Refer to BC Assessment for 2026 assessment info. | |||
| 2025 | $1,198,000 | $65,900 | $1,263,900 | -1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,205,000 | $73,200 | $1,278,200 | -8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,318,000 | $75,300 | $1,393,300 | +52.4% |
| 2021 | $842,000 | $72,000 | $914,000 | +13.4% |
| 2020 | $731,000 | $74,700 | $805,700 | - |
Asking Price is 22.8% higher than Assessed Value (2025).