This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,216 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 810 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 027-406-610 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
#307 1336 Main Street
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $434 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 791 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116355 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#319 1336 Main Street
| Asking Price: | $658,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $450 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 882 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120373 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#417 37881 Cleveland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $609,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099667 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#611 37881 Cleveland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $669,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $879 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093431 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#604 37881 Cleveland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $544 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124044 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#220 1336 Main Street
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $439 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 811 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079370 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#508 37994 Second Avenue
| Sold Price: | $678,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $315 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078134 |
| Distance: | 225 m |
#405 37994 Second Avenue
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $269 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 689 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077305 |
| Distance: | 225 m |
#305 38003 Second Avenue
| Sold Price: | $642,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $503 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 962 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059689 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
#207 38003 Second Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $345 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 186 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057191 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
#202 38003 Second Avenue
| Sold Price: | $496,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $328 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051697 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $542,000 | $542,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $583,000 | $583,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $566,000 | $566,000 | -8.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $617,000 | $617,000 | +16.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $529,000 | $529,000 | +28.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $412,000 | $412,000 | +5.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $392,000 | $392,000 | - |