This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 847 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-563-850 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
#514 1506 Scott Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123949 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#203 1504 Scott Crescent
| Asking Price: | $869,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $468 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,024 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087233 |
| Distance: | 79 m |
#428 38362 Buckley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $599,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $889 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075714 |
| Distance: | 658 m |
#619 38362 Buckley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $715,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 823 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096266 |
| Distance: | 658 m |
#412 1506 Scott Crescent
| Sold Price: | $830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049826 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#407 1506 Scott Crescent
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114794 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#406 1504 Scott Crescent
| Sold Price: | $664,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 704 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $943 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089131 |
| Distance: | 79 m |
#606 1504 Scott Cres
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $997 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072793 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
#712 38362 Buckley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $574,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $181 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 676 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052825 |
| Distance: | 658 m |
#617 38362 Buckley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 791 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041358 |
| Distance: | 658 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $548,000 | $182,000 | $730,000 | - |