This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,209 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,411 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,000 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-859-620 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
2929 Snowberry Place
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,307 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100972 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
40872 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063799 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
40885 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050007 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
40211 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069376 |
| Distance: | 689 m |
#24 3385 Mamquam Road
| Sold Price: | $2,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $112 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,587 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,936 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108265 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1000 Polewe Place
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118051 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 742 m |
#37 3385 Mamquam Road
| Asking Price: | $2,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $112 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,527 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117372 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#39 3385 Mamquam Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $112 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,912 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119498 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
40298 Ayr Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,943 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082261 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2361 Friedel Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125481 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $987,000 | $843,000 | $1,830,000 | +7.1% |
| 2025 | $962,000 | $746,000 | $1,708,000 | +37.1% |
| 2024 | $744,000 | $502,000 | $1,246,000 | +34.3% |
| 2023 | $764,000 | $164,000 | $928,000 | +35.3% |
| 2022 | $686,000 | $0 | $686,000 | +30.7% |
| 2021 | $525,000 | $0 | $525,000 | - |