This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,447 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,076 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-154-719 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
#313 41328 Skyridge Place
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $525 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105857 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#105 41328 Skyridge Place
| Sold Price: | $815,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $605 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,216 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075548 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#202 1870 Dowad Drive
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076646 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
#301 40437 Tantalus Road
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $671 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037654 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#106 40147 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $438 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083481 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#204 39767 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $793,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $599 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,213 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108085 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
#213 1870 Dowad Drive
| Asking Price: | $769,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,035 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122755 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
#220 1870 Dowad Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,139 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108651 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
#312 41105 Tantalus Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $654 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107063 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $891,000 | $891,000 | -1.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $907,000 | $907,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $886,000 | $886,000 | -8.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $973,000 | $973,000 | +19.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $814,000 | $814,000 | +23.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $661,000 | $661,000 | - |