This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,556 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,262 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,681 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-895-599 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
6307 Homestead Avenue
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,545 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082821 |
| Distance: | 341 m |
5726 Emily Way
| Sold Price: | $714,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $63 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,357 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100926 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
5696 Emily Way
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $60 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082694 |
| Distance: | 448 m |
6346 Williams Place
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $40 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 236 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049604 |
| Distance: | 468 m |
5715 Cartier Road
| Sold Price: | $716,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $35 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $506 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080827 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
6275 Norwest Bay Road
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,325 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056493 |
| Distance: | 610 m |
5722 Emily Way
| Asking Price: | $720,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $61 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081907 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
6335 Tyler Road
| Asking Price: | $779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,416 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117390 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
5643 Curtis Place
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,556 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,687 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088078 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $457,000 | $278,000 | $735,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $461,000 | $300,000 | $761,000 | -12.9% |
| 2023 | $526,000 | $348,000 | $874,000 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | $432,000 | $314,000 | $746,000 | +31.8% |
| 2021 | $298,000 | $268,000 | $566,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $270,000 | $271,000 | $541,000 | - |