This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,118 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,035 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,710 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 164 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 015-385-981 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
5457 Burley Place
| Sold Price: | $898,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,590 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085525 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
5693 Porpoise Bay Road
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $290 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083606 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
5760 Turnstone Drive
| Sold Price: | $901,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,709 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069735 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
6242 Norwest Bay Road
| Sold Price: | $644,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061070 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
6302 Jasper Road
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $368 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,803 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086799 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
6308 Jasper Road
| Sold Price: | $851,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114886 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
5007 Laurel Avenue
| Asking Price: | $992,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,761 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110122 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
5160 Ridgeview Drive
| Asking Price: | $885,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,326 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102851 |
| Distance: | 187 m |
4898 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094714 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
4726 Laurel Avenue
| Asking Price: | $795,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082112 |
| Distance: | 997 m |
5309 Cedarview Place
| Asking Price: | $835,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,170 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084182 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
4485 Stalashen Drive
| Asking Price: | $639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114254 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $576,000 | $246,000 | $822,000 | -6.4% |
| 2025 | $613,000 | $265,000 | $878,000 | -11.7% |
| 2023 | $677,000 | $317,000 | $994,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $580,000 | $304,000 | $884,000 | +33.5% |
| 2021 | $401,000 | $261,000 | $662,000 | - |